Sports 2018-19

Activities AwardsAwardees

Inter-School Athletics Competition 2018/19 (Division One)

Boys Overall3rd
Boys B Grade Overall3rd
Boys C Grade Overall4th
Boys A Grade Javelin Throw3rdLee Yu Hin (6D)
Boys A Grade 4x400m Relay3rd

Chan Chun Yin (5A)

Guo Weibo (5A)

Tang Wai Sing (5D)

Chau Cheuk Hong (6B)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle1stLiu Hiu Long (3B)
Boys B Grade Discus Throw1stWong Kwan Yu (4E)
Boys B Grade 100m2ndLam Chak Yu (4A)
Boys B Grade 200m2ndLam Chak Yu (4A)
Boys B Grade High Jump2ndLi Kin On (4A)
Boys B Grade High Jump3rdAu Yeung Yik Cheong (3B)
Boys B Grade 200m3rdChan Ka Chung (4A)
Boys B Grade 4x100m Relay3rd

Liu Hiu Long (3B)

Law Lok Him (3D)

Chan Ka Chung (4A)

Lam Chak Yu (4A)
Boys B Grade 4x400m Relay3rd

Law Tsz Chun (3D)

Siu Otho (3E)

Tam Yu Kin (3E)

Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B)

Kam Long Yin (4C)
Boys B Grade Javelin Throw4thLai Tsz Ho (3E)
Boys C Grade 400m2ndYuen Tsz Shun (2B)
Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay2nd

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Wong Chun Hin (2E)

Ng Long Hei (2E)

Yuen Tsz Shun (2B)
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle3rdChan Pok Him (2D)
Boys C Grade 4x100m Relay4th

Tang Yik Lai (1A)

Lee Clement (2B)

Sin Ka Hei (2C)

Chan Pok Him (2D)

Lee Tung Yin (2D)
Girls B Grade 100m4th

Chung Yui Ying

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2018-2019 (Division Three)

Boys Overall2nd 
Boys B Grade1st 
Girls C Grade4th 
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke1stLaw Hiu Chun (6B)
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke2ndLaw Hiu Chun (6B)
Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly2ndHui King Long (6D)
Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle3rdHui King Long (6D)
Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke2ndLau Cheuk Long (4E)
Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke4thChan Shu Kui Andrew (4A)
Boys B Grade 100m Freestyle4thLi Ting Pan (4A)
Boys B Grade 50m Backstroke4thMak Yee Hang (4B)
Boys C Grade 50m Breaststroke2ndWong Tak Yan (2A)
Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke2ndWong Tak Yan (2A)
Boys C Grade 100m Freestyle4thNg Chun Wai (1D)
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke2ndWun Tsz Ching (1A)

Girls C Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay

2nd

Wun Tsz Ching (1A)

Hung Pui Yan (1C)

Cheng Hoi Ching (2A)

Cheng Wing Ying (2A)
Girls C Grade 50m Backstroke4thWun Tsz Ching (1A)

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018/2019 (Division 2, Area 1)

Boy’s B Grade

Champion

Choi Yat Long (3A)

Cheung Yu Hin (3C)

Cheng Long Hei (3D)

Chow Cheuk Man (3D)

Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (4A)

Ma Ming Chung (4A)

Wong Chi Him (4A)

Tong Chi Ching (4D)

Boy’s Team Overall

4th

Wong Koon Hin (1C)

Ng Chun Wai (1D)

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Wong Tak Yan (2A)

Cheung Ki Wan (2B)

Yuen Tsz Shun (2B)

Tse Hou Ting (2E)

Ngai Hei Long Jake (2E)

Choi Yat Long (3A)

Liu Tsz Hang (3B)

Cheung Yu Hin (3C)

Cheng Long Hei (3D)

Chow Cheuk Man (3D)

Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (4A)

Ma Ming Chung (4A)

Wong Chi Him (4A)

Lo Ming Fung (4B)

Tong Chi Ching (4D)

Chan Chun Yin (5A)

Wong Lok Yin (5B)

Chung Cheuk Leung (5C)

Wong Ho Ming (5C)

Wong Ming Shum Angus (5D)

Yee Chin Wang 6B)

Boys B Grade Individual2ndTong Chi Ching (4D)
Boys B Grade Individual9thWong Chi Him (4A)

Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018/2019 (Division Two)

Boys C GradeChampion

Hui Man Hei (1A)

Wong Hui Yin (1B)

Zhou Qing Zong (1D)

Ma Ming Sum (1E)

So Chun Nga (1E)

Yau Ka Kiu (1E)

Chu Nam Chun (2B)

He Chung To (2C)

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018/2019 

Boys Overall3rd

Boys Foil

3rd

Lee Man Ho (5A)

Chan Kwan Nam (5B)

Tse Yu Hin James (5C)

Wong Hei Pok Ryan (4B)

Chan Shu Ho (3E)

Boys A Grade Foil2ndTse Yu Hin James (5C)
Boys B Grade Epee3rdLau Ho Yin (4C)
Girls B Grade Sabre3rdChung Yan Yu (2E)

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2018

Boys C Grade 4X400m Relay

2nd

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Yuen Tsz Shun (2B)

Ng Long Hei (2E)

Wong Chun Hin (2E)
Boys B Grade Discus

1st

*record
Wong Kwan Yu (4E)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle1stTsang Yin Yu Jonathan (4C)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle2ndLiu Hiu Long (3B)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle3rdMa Hugo (4A)

Boys B Grade 4X100m Relay

2nd

Hung Tat Wang (2C)

Law Lok Him (3D)

Chan Ka Chung (4A)

Lam Chak Yu (4A)

Boys B Grade 4X400m Relay

3rd

Law Tsz Chun (3D)

Siu Otho (3E)

Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B)

Kam Long Yin (4C)
Boys B Grade 200m3rd

Lam Chak Yu (4A)

Boys A Grade Shot Put3rd

Zhou Tianlong (6C)

Boys A Grade 400m3rdChau Cheuk Hong (6B)
Girls U20 Javelin1stChow Cheuk Lam

Girls U18 4X100m Relay

1st

Lee Chin Ching (5E)

Hung On In Jamie (6A)

Yeung Ka Yi (6D)

Cheung Hiu Man (6E)

HK Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2018

Boys A Grade Javelin1stLee Yu Hin (6D)

Boys A Grade 4X400m

1st

Chan Chun Yin (5A)

Tang Wai Sing (5D)

Yee Chin Wang (6B)

Chau Cheuk Hong (6B)
Boys A Grade Shot Put2ndZhou Tianlong (6C)
Boys B Grade 100m2ndLam Chak Yu (4A)

Boys C Grade 4X100m

1st

Tang Yik Lai (1A)

Lee Clement (2B)

Sin Ka Hei (2C)

Lee Tung Yin (2D)

Boys C Grade 4X400m

2nd

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Yuen Tsz Shun (2B)

Ng Long Hei (2E)

Wong Chun Hin (2E)

South China Athletics Association 72nd Inter-School Athletics Meet 2018

Boys B Grade Overall1st
Boys C Grade Overall3rd
Boys A Grade Shot Put2ndZhou Tianlong (6C)
Boys A Grade 400m3rdTang Wai Sing (5D)
Boys B Grade Discus1stWong Kwan Yu (4E)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle1stLiu Hiu Long (3B)
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle2ndTsang Yin Yu Jonathan (4C)
Boys B Grade 100m2ndLam Chak Yu (4A)
Boys B Grade 200m2ndLam Chak Yu (4A)

Boys B Grade 4X100m

2nd

Hung Tat Wang (2C)

Tam Yu Kin (3E)

Chan Ka Chung (4A)

Lam Chak Yu (4A)

Boys B Grade 4X400m

2nd

Law Tsz Chun (3D)

Siu Otho (3E)

Tong Chi Ching (4D)

Kam Long Yin (4C)
Boys B Grade 200m3rdChan Ka Chung (4A)

Boys C Grade 4X400m

2nd

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Yuen Tsz Shun (2B)

Ng Long Hei (2E)

Wong Chun Hin (2E)
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle3rdChan Pok Him (2D)
Boys C Grade  400m3rdWong Chun Hin (2E)
Girls A Grade Javelin2ndChow Cheuk Lam (6E)

Girls A Grade 4X100m

3rd

Lee Chin Ching (5E)

Chan Tung Ying (5E)

Yeung Ka Yi (6D)

Cheung Hiu Man (6E)

Girls C Grade 4X100m

1st

Lam Cheuk Yan (1A)

Yip Chung Yan (1B)

Lee Ka Yan (2C)

Wong Cheuk Ying (2D)

Sai Kung District Age Group Athletics Meet 2018 (Women)

Youth Division C 100m2ndYeung Ka Yi (6D)
Youth Division C 100m Hurdle2ndLee Chin Ching (5E)
Youth Division C 100m3rdCheung Hiu Man (6E)
Youth Division C 100m Hurdle3rdCheung Hiu Man (6E)
Youth Division C  Long Jump3rdHung On In Jamie (6A)
Youth Division C 4X100m Relay1st

Lee Chin Ching (5E)

Hung On In Jamie (6A)

Yeung Ka Yi (6D)

Cheung Hiu Man (6E)

Youth Division D 4X100m Relay

1st

Ho Sum Yuet (2B)

Lee Ka Yan (2C)

Wu Hei Man (3B)

Chung Yui Ying (4B)

Youth Division D 4X400m Relay

1st

Hui Chi Ching (2A)

Leung Yuen Ting (2A)

Lo Wai Ying (2A)

Lam Chi Ching (2D)
Youth Division D Javelin1stLeung Shing Wai (4A)
Youth Division D High Jump1stWu Hei Man (3B)
Youth Division D High Jump2ndFong Sze Yau (3E)
Youth Division D 100m Hurdle2ndWu Hei Man (3B)
Youth Division D 200m2ndChung Yui Ying (4B)
Youth Division D 1500m2ndLam Chi Ching (2D)

Youth Division E 4X100m Relay

1st

Lam Cheuk Yan (1A)

Yip Chung Yan (1B)

Yung Nok Lam (1C)

Tse Yi Tung (1E)
Youth Division E High Jump1stLam Cheuk Yan (1A)
Youth Division E 100m1stWong Cheuk Ying (2D)
Youth Division E 200m1stYip Chung Yan (1B)
Youth Division E 100m2ndYip Chung Yan (1B)
Youth Division E 200m2ndTse Yi Tung (1E)
Youth Division E 400m2ndHui Chi Ching (2A)
Youth Division E Long Jump3rdWong Cheuk Ying (2D)

Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Athletics Meet 

Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay1st

Hung Tat Wang (2C)

Law Lok Him (3D)

Chan Ka Chung (4A)

Lam Chak Yu (4A)
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay1st

Chung Yui Ying (4B)

Hung On In Jamie (6A)

Yeung Ka Yi (6D)

Cheung Hiu Man (6E)

Choi Hung Estate Catholic Secondary School Athletics Meet 

Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay2nd

Cheung Ka Ho Andy (4C)

Leung Wang Kit (5B)

Lee Hei Wing (5D)

Au Kam Him (5E)

 

St. Clare's Girls School Annual Sports Day 

Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay2nd

Lee Ka Yan (2C)

Wong Cheuk Ying (2D)

Wu Hei Man (3B)

Chung Yui Ying (4B)

St. Teresa Secondary School Annual Sports Day 

Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay1st

Lee Chin Ching (5E)

Hung On In Jamie (6A)

Yeung Ka Yi (6D)

Cheung Hiu Man (6E)

Marymount Secondary School Annual Sports Day 

Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay1st

Yip Chung Yan (1B)

Hung Pui Yan (1C)

Lee Ka Yan (2C)

Wong Cheuk Ying (2D)

True Light Middle School of Hong Kong Annual Sports Day 

Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay1st

Yung Nok Lam (1C)

Tse Yi Tung (1E)

Wu Hei Man (3B)

Wong Cheuk Ying (4B)

Top